Calendar

Saturday, 11 July 2015
10:00 am Open Auditions: Rock Surfers Theatre Company

Mini Theatre

10:00 am Directing Workshop with Anthony Skuse

Seagull Room

10:00 am Advanced Playwriting Workshop with Donna Abela

Mini Theatre

11:00 am Zen, The Pigeon Girl

Big Theatre

2:00 pm Bondi Well Beings

Gallery

5:00 pm Speed Dating for Playwrights and Directors

Big Theatre

6:00 pm Eatabella

Feast Festival Bar

6:00 pm Knafeh

Feast Festival Bar

7:00 pm Rapid Response Team: Bulletin #5

Big Theatre

Tuesday, 14 July 2015
2:00 pm At Night

Gallery

6:00 pm Madame Waffle

Feast Festival Bar

6:30 pm Ignoramus Anonymous

Gallery

7:00 pm The Book of Kevin

Little Theatre

7:30 pm Bitch Boxer

Big Theatre

8:15 pm Calypso Nights

Little Theatre

Wednesday, 15 July 2015
2:00 pm At Night

Gallery

6:00 pm Madame Waffle

Feast Festival Bar

6:30 pm Ignoramus Anonymous

Gallery

7:00 pm The Book of Kevin

Little Theatre

7:30 pm Bitch Boxer

Big Theatre

8:15 pm Calypso Nights

Little Theatre

Thursday, 16 July 2015
2:00 pm At Night

Gallery

6:00 pm Jimmy Liks

Feast Festival Bar

6:30 pm Ignoramus Anonymous

Gallery

7:00 pm The Mayfly Project

Little Theatre

7:30 pm Bitch Boxer

Big Theatre

8:15 pm Juan, Two?

Little Theatre

8:30 pm Sha Na Na Na Na Na

Mini Theatre

Friday, 17 July 2015
2:00 pm At Night

Gallery

6:00 pm The Fancy Banger

Feast Festival Bar

6:30 pm Ignoramus Anonymous

Gallery

7:00 pm The Mayfly Project

Little Theatre

7:30 pm Bitch Boxer

Big Theatre

8:15 pm Animals Attack Me

Little Theatre

8:30 pm Sha Na Na Na Na Na

Mini Theatre

Saturday, 18 July 2015
2:00 pm At Night

Gallery

6:00 pm Mr Bao Buns

Feast Festival Bar

7:00 pm The Mayfly Project

Little Theatre

7:30 pm 24 Hour Party Playwright

Big Theatre

8:15 pm Animals Attack Me

Little Theatre

8:30 pm Sha Na Na Na Na Na

Mini Theatre

Sunday, 19 July 2015
10:00 am Directing New Works Masterclass with Anthea Williams

Big Theatre

Tuesday, 21 July 2015
2:00 pm At Night

Gallery

6:00 pm Keski Pan

Feast Festival Bar

7:00 pm Little Fictions

Big Theatre

7:00 pm Annaliese Constable Literally

Little Theatre

7:15 pm Estelle Astaire’s Woes and Wares

Mini Theatre

8:15 pm Neville Umbrellaman

Little Theatre

8:30 pm Everybody’s Doing It! Dying That Is…

Mini Theatre

Wednesday, 22 July 2015
2:00 pm At Night

Gallery

6:00 pm Keski Pan

Feast Festival Bar

7:00 pm Smalltown Presents: The 7 Step Guide to Manhood

Little Theatre

7:15 pm Estelle Astaire’s Woes and Wares

Mini Theatre

8:15 pm Neville Umbrellaman

Little Theatre

8:30 pm Everybody’s Doing It! Dying That Is…

Mini Theatre

8:30 pm The Bondi Beer Review

Big Theatre

Thursday, 23 July 2015
2:00 pm At Night

Gallery

6:00 pm Jimmy Liks

Feast Festival Bar

7:00 pm Smalltown Presents: The 7 Step Guide to Manhood

Little Theatre

7:00 pm The Epic

Big Theatre

7:15 pm Frim Fram Sauce

Mini Theatre

7:30 pm One Day Moko

Gallery Space

8:15 pm Dave

Little Theatre

8:30 pm Bondi Beer Review

Big Theatre

Friday, 24 July 2015
2:00 pm At Night

Gallery

6:00 pm Paella Del Mar

Feast Festival Bar

7:00 pm Eat Our Words: stories about food while you eat the food the story is about

Seagull Room

7:00 pm The Epic

Big Theatre

7:00 pm when am I gonna be what I’m gonna be?

Little Theatre

7:15 pm Frim Fram Sauce

Mini Theatre

7:30 pm One Day Moko

Gallery Space

8:15 pm Dave

Little Theatre

8:30 pm Bondi Beer Review

Big Theatre

9:15 pm Finger Your Friends

Mini Theatre

Saturday, 25 July 2015
10:00 am Acting Masterclass with Sam Haft

Big Theatre

2:00 pm At Night

Gallery

5:00 pm when am I gonna be what I’m gonna be?

Little Theatre

6:00 pm Paella Del Mar

Feast Festival Bar

7:00 pm when am I gonna be what I’m gonna be?

Little Theatre

7:15 pm Everybody’s Doing It! Dying That Is…

Mini Theatre

7:30 pm One Day Moko

Gallery Space

8:00 pm Cut & Paste

Big Theatre

8:15 pm Dave

Little Theatre

9:15 pm Finger Your Friends

Mini Theatre

9:30 pm Space Cats

Big Theatre

Comments are closed.